Familybaumert

Karl Georg Fridrich

Georg Karl Friedrich BaumertAge: 73 years19061980

Name
Georg Karl Friedrich Baumert
Birth August 28, 1906 38 31
Alias
Fritz
yes

Education
Hauptschule
yes

Occupation
Bauingenieur
yes

Lehre
Schlosser
May 31, 1924 (Age 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherLaura Mathilde Just
June 23, 1931 (Age 24 years)

Militärdienst
Pionierbattaillon 4 Magdeburg
between 1928 and 1937 (Age 21 years)
2. Weltkrieg
2. Weltkrieg Hauptmann
1945 (Age 38 years)

Death of a motherMartha Agnes Lieske
December 17, 1950 (Age 44 years)
2. Weltkriegyes

Medical
Kettenraucher
yes

Death January 6, 1980 (Age 73 years)
Cause of death: Magenkrebs
Cremation January 9, 1980 (3 days after death)
Shared note: Hauptfriedhof
Burial January 10, 1980 (4 days after death)
Shared note: Hauptfriedhof ( Unter den Rosen)
Title
Ing.
yes

Religion
Evangelisch
yes

AddressAm Peterborn 22 / Erfurt, Thüringen / Deutschlandyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
sister
Private
himself
sister
Private
Family with Erna Emma Ella Fischer - View this family
himself
wife
Erna Emma Ella FischerErna Emma Ella Fischer
Birth: April 21, 1909 30 24Tempelhof, Stadt Berlin, Deutschland
Death: July 16, 1991Erfurt, Thüringen, Deutschland
son
Private

Cremation

Hauptfriedhof

Burial

Hauptfriedhof ( Unter den Rosen)

Shared note

Orden im 2.Weltkrig Winterschlacht im Osten 1941 - 1942 Eisernes Kreutz 2. Klasse

Media objectKarl Georg FridrichKarl Georg Fridrich
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 532 × 792 pixels
File size: 37 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes